Privacy Policy

Privacy policy


Personal Information

This Agreement was last modified on February 15th, 2018

MySingleHost has the responsibility to protect your privacy for a safe online experience. MySingleHost is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act by the Province of Quebec and Canada.

MySingleHost collects personal information when you enter any information on our website through our online forms (first name, last name, email, Paypal, Credit card…) to provide you the best service possible. MySingleHost does not read, sell, compromise or communicate any of your private online information to anyone. MySingleHost accepts the sole exception of a legal document issued by the local court namely the court of a country or the international court.


(i) Services

MySingleHost collects and uses your personal information to create your account and provide you the right services you choose.

(ii) Support

MySingleHost uses your information to provide the best support experience possible.

(iii) Links

MySingleHost has no responsibility or liability for such linked websites you see on our website that are not an integrated part of MySingleHost. For the manner in which the organizations that operate may collect, use, disclose, secure, or otherwise deal with your personal information.

(iv) Third-Party Services

MySingleHost does not share any of your information, content, and activities to any Third-Party. MySingleHost has no control over the third party’s use of any personal information. MySingleHost only accepts Third-Party Services to provide you the best experience possible, such as Cpanel, Softaculous…

(v) Domain Registration

MySingleHost does not offer any domain name registration for the moment. MySingleHost only provides the web space for your personal blog and tools that we need to manage your account. For this purpose, please feel free to contact your ICANN registry (Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers).

MySingleHost only uses “cookies” to personalize your online experience and are uniquely assigned to you.

MySingleHost protects your personal information from unauthorized uses and access. As you already know that, no one is really safe over the Internet network can be 100% guaranteed. Nevertheless, MySingleHost has the responsibility to protect your personal information, even though you acknowledge there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond the control of MySingleHost.

Therefore, any information and data exchanged between you and MySingleHost through the website cannot be guaranteed. Because any information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, despite best efforts. So, we do all we can to provide you the service possible in a secure environment by implementing every day our security system. You have the responsibility to manage and secure your account.

MySingleHost regularly updates its Privacy Policy to reflect the community and member behavior and trends.

If you have comments, feel free to contact MySingleHost any time.